*TITLE XXII-FINANCIAL INSTITUTION FRAUD PROSECUTIONS * *SEC. 2201. SHORT TITLE. * * This title may be cited as the "Financial Institutions Fraud * *Prosecution Act of 1991". * *SEC. 2202. FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE ACT AMENDMENT. * * Section 19(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1829(a))* *is amended in paragraph (2)(A)(i)(I)- * * (1) by striking "or 1956"; and * * (2) by inserting "1517, 1956, or 1957". * *SEC. 2203. FEDERAL CREDIT UNION ACT AMENDMENTS. * * Section 205(d) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1785(d)) is * *amended to read as follows: * * "(d) PROHIBITION.- * * "(1) IN GENERAL.-Except with prior written consent of the Board- * * "(A) any person who has been convicted of any criminal offense* * involving dishonesty or a breach of trust, or has agreed to * * enter into a pretrial diversion or similar program in connection* * with a prosecution for such offense, may not- * * "(i) become, or continue as, an institution-affiliated * * party with respect to any insured credit union; or * * "(ii) otherwise participate, directly or indirectly, in * * the conduct of the affairs of any insured credit union; and * * "(B) any insured credit union may not permit any person